Our Spangler Team



Administrative Staff 

Parwinder Johal

Principal

Ext 1005

Julianna Flores

Assistant Principal

Ext 1006

Office Staff

Tana Rainer

Principal Secretary

Ext 1007

Allison Eacret

Attendance Secretary

Ext 1008

Vacant

Health Clerk

Ext. 1009

Transitional Kindergarten

Jennifer Grubaugh

Transitional Kindergarten

P 13 Annex

Teacher Page

Jillian Marchetti

Transitional Kindergarten

P 12

Teacher Page

Kindergarten

Khayriyyah El-Amin

Kindergarten

Room 8


Gomathi Muniappan

SDC TK/ Kindergarten

Room 6

Teacher Page

Gabby Castello

Kindergarten 

Room 1

Teacher Page

Erin Paul

Kindergarten 

Room 2

Teacher Page

First Grade

Melissa Espatia

First Grade 

Room 3

Teacher Page

Ndeye Ndiaye 

SDC 1-3  

Room 10

Teacher Page

Lisa Masoud

First Grade 

Room 4

Teacher Page

Michelle Canoy

First Grade

Room 5

Teacher Page

Second Grade

Sangeetha Ramu

Second Grade 

Room 9

Teacher Page

Christine  Leung

Second Grade 

Room 11

Teacher Page


Lan Phan

Second Grade 

Room 7

Teacher Page

Third Grade

Oona Cadorin

Third Grade 

Room 17

Teacher Page

Alexandra Umana

Third Grade

Room 16


Nicole King

Third Grade 

Room 15

Teacher Page


Fourth Grade

Jon Amistoso 

SDC 4-6 

Room 13

Teacher Page

Amber Garcia  

Fourth Grade

Room 21

Teacher Page

Emely Young

Fourth Grade 

Room P3

Teacher Page

Lesly Yamatake

Fourth/Fifth  Grade

Room 18

Teacher Page

Fifth / Sixth Grade

I-Ling Hsiung

Fifth/Sixth Grade

Room P5

 Teacher Page

                                             

Kevin Muhammad

Fifth/Sixth Grade

Room P9

Teacher Page

 Sarika Vanchy

  Fifth/Sixth Grade 

  Room 

 Teacher Page

                                                              

    Susan Nery

     Fifth/Sixth Grade 

     Room P4

   Teacher Page

                                                              


                                                              

   Adriana Cruz

    Sixth  Grade 

   Room 

   Teacher Page

                                                              

Science: Grades 4-6

Sappho Chow

Science 

Room 20

Teacher Page

Specialists

 Annapoorni Peruemba

Resource Specialist

Room P-6

Teacher Page

Cindy Tsai

Resource Specialist

Room P - 11

Lydia Adidjaja

Intervention Teacher

P-3

Elijah Wy

School Psychologist

P- 7A

TBD

Speech and Language Pathologist

P-7B

Lu Zhang

Mental Health Counselor

Room 100

Sherlynne Sina

Occupational Therapist

P-2

PE Para Educators

Vanessa Quinata

Yoli Martin

Para Educators

Donna Nelson

Academic Para

Nancy Abe

Academic Para

Celia Huang

English Learners Para

Van Nguyen

Mainstream Para

Vanessa Guadian

Support Para

Natasha Tran

1-3 SDC Classroom Para

Daniel Mosquede

1-3 SDC Classroom Para

Kangarathinam Venkatesan

TK/K SDC Classroom Para

Irma Staehnke

TK/K SDC Classroom Para

Nohelani Balbin

Resource Para Educator

Priya Velumani

TK Classroom Para Educator

Anh Nguyen

TK Classroom Para Educator

Campus Monitors

Neelima Munaga

Rosie Torres

Sylvia Topete

Nisha Kokilam

Student Nutrition Staff

Terry Loo

Joli Martin

Custodial Staff

Rey Rosario

Vacant